Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Supplement Chemistry;

And you will use all personal data that is collected to help make your visit to our site as useful information and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of our users’ personal data is important to Supplement Chemistry.

We will handle all personal information about our members, subscribers, and customers or visitors using Supplement Chemistry, according to the Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law # 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, phone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth, and Genders and / or other.

The use of supplement Chemisrty assumes acceptance of this Privacy Policy. USA reserves the right to amend this Agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult the privacy policy to reflect updated regularly.

Classified And Ads;

Like other websites, we collect and use the information in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes Internet Protocol (IP) address, ISP (Internet Service Provider, the browser you used when visiting our site (such as Internet Explorer, Google Chrome or Firefox), the time of your visit and the pages you visited on our site.

Cookie DoubleClick DART

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to display ads on our site.

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits from readers to other sites on the Internet.

Users can turn off DART content privacy visit cookies and Google ad network policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Supplement Chemisrty use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our site. And these can include simple pop-up window, or even the various services we offer, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third party advertising on our site to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also have their personal information such as their IP address, Your Internet browser, etc., are service using these general geographic targeting functions (display ads only to the readers of USA, for example) or type of display oriented to the user (such as publicity display ads of a restaurant for the user to visit The places to cook regularly).

It has the power to disable cookies, your browser settings or change anti-virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security tools. However, this can change the way you interact with our site or other sites. This may or may not affect the ability to connect to programs, websites, or forums and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Supplement Chemisrty has links to other sites that we believe may contain information / useful for our visitors. Privacy policy for third party sites do not apply, so if you visit another site of our site to read the privacy policy of the site.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present in the same Locations.